<< Back

Important Paper Arunachal Pradesh GK

 Important Paper Arunachal Pradesh GK
 
1. Tawang monastery is situated in :
(a) Lohit
(b) West Siang
(c) East Siang
(d)  None                                                                      
Ans (d)
 
2.  Sixth Dalai Lama Tsangyemg Gyasto was born in :
(a) Tawang
(b) Along
(c) Anini
(d) None   
  Ans (a)

3.   At present, the total number of districts in Arunachal Pradesh is :
(a) 17
(b) 14
(c) 13
(d) None  
 Ans (a)
 
4.   On which year NEFA was upgraded as Union Territory of the Arunachal Pradesh ?
(a) 1974
(b) 1972
(c) 1980
(d) None  
Ans (a)

5.  On which year Arunachal Pradesh became 24th State of the India Union ?
(a) 1957
(b) 1987
(c) 1992
(d) None
  Ans (b)
 
6.   Area of the Arunachal Pradesh is :
(a) 80,000 sq. km
(b) 83,743 sq. km
(c) 87,543 sq. km
(d) None 
Ans (b)
 
7.   Arunachal Pradesh comprises ______ of the Country’s total area.
(a) 2.55 %
(b) 5.55 %
(c) 4.25 %
(d) None
 Ans (a)
 
8.   Name of the capital of Arunachal Pradesh is ?
(a) Ziro
(b) Itanagar
(c) Khonsa
(d) None
 Ans (b)
 
9.   Bumla Pass is situated in ?
(a) Assam
(b) Sikkim
(c) Arunachal Pradesh
(d) None
 Ans (c)
 
10.   What is the name of the headquarter of West Kameng district ?
(a) Bomdila
(b) Tawang
(c) Seppa
(d) None
  Ans (a)


For More Important Paper Arunachal Pradesh GK- Click Here
 

Leave a comment

      Refresh
Back to Top